Wuxi Costel Turbo Industry Ltd

Professional Turbo Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsKKK Turbo Charger

AUDI A4 A6 VW Passat t B5 B6 1.8T Engine Code APU, ARK K03 Turbo 53039880029 058145703J

I'm Online Chat Now

AUDI A4 A6 VW Passat t B5 B6 1.8T Engine Code APU, ARK K03 Turbo 53039880029 058145703J

China AUDI A4 A6 VW Passat t B5 B6 1.8T Engine Code APU, ARK K03 Turbo 53039880029 058145703J supplier

Large Image :  AUDI A4 A6 VW Passat t B5 B6 1.8T Engine Code APU, ARK K03 Turbo 53039880029 058145703J

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China wuxi
Brand Name: COSTEL
Certification: ISO9001:2008/ TS16949
Model Number: Borg Warner Schwitzer 3K

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T ,western Union, Paypal ,LC
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Balanced: Turbo Technics VSR Or Schenck Machine Warranty: One Year
Quality: OEM Quality Apply: Repair Engine Turbo

AUDI A4 A6 VW Passat t B5 B6 1.8T Engine Code APU, ARK K03 Turbo 53039880029 058145703J


Specifications:

Part Number 53039880029
Previous Version 5303-988-0029, 5303 988 0029
OE number 058145703J, 058145703JX, 058145703JV, 058145703N
Year 2000-05
Description Audi, Volkswagen
Manufacturer Part Number 53039700029, 5303-970-0029, 5303 970 0029
CHRA 53037100511 (5303-710-0511) 
Turbo Model K03-2072GAA5.88KCAXK, k03-005
Engine Model 1.8-5V longs, along
Displacement 1.8L, 1781 ccm, 4 Cylinders
KW 110
RPM Max 5500
Fuel Gasoline
Angle a (compressor housing) 160�
Angle � (turbine housing) 150�
Bearing housing 53041500006/53041500017
Turbine Wheel 53031205023/53031205037
Comp. Wheel 53041232018/53041232007
Back plate 53041515702
Heat Shield 53031652000
Repair Kit 53037110000 
Turbine Housing 53031009060
Compressor Cover 53041015003
Actuator 58251104075
Turbine Housing AR 5
Settings Waste gate (pressure) 0.370 bar
Settings Waste gate (lifting rod) 4.00 mm
Gasket (turbine inlet) 210337
Gasket (turbine outlet) 210242
Gasket (oil outlet) 210317
Manufacturer Borg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer
Condition Rebuilt

 

Applications

1998-99 Audi A4 1.8T (B5) Engine Code APU, ARK

2002-05 Audi A4 1.8T (B6) Engine Code BFB

1998- Audi A6 1.8T (C5) Engine Code APU, ARK

1996-00 Volkswagen Passat B5 1.8T Engine Code APU, ARK

2000-05 Audi A4 with AMG, AWM, ATW, AUG Engine

2000-05 Volkswagen Passat with AMG, AWM, ATW, AUG Engine

 

Pictures:

AUDI A4 A6 VW Passat t B5 B6 1.8T Engine Code APU, ARK K03 Turbo 53039880029 058145703J

 

Contact:

Email/Skype:costelturbo@outlook.com

 

Shipping:

Depending on various circumstances, three different delivery methods have been taken:

1 By sea. 2 By air cargo. 3 By express service.

 

Delivery term

Our extensive stock of turbochargers allows us to offer 3-7 working day delivery service ensuring that you and your customer wait no longer than is necessary.
50-150 pcs--15-20 days, 150-300 pcs--25 days, over 300 pcs -- 30 days.

 

COSTEL complete Turbo

A.our products have 12 months warranty.

B.Product are manufactured to OE standards of quality

C.All wheels are processed on the Schenck automatic balancing centre with air bearings to achieve lowest residual balance.

D.Cartridges are assemblied by automatic line, and are balanced with Turbo Technics VSR or Schenck .

E.All VNT turbochargers are tested on the G3 VNT Flow Bench.

F.All turbochargers are supplied with gasket kits.

 

PRODUCTS coverage

 

garrett

  • Garrett(GT12,GTC14,GT15-25,GT37,GT42,GT45 etc),
  • KKK (K03,K04,K06,K16,K27,K31,KP35,KP39,BV43,BV50,R2S etc),
  • Schwitzer (S1B/S100,S2B/S200,S300,S400 etc),
  • MHI (TD02,TF035,TD04,TD05,TD06 ,TD07,TD08 etc),
  • Holset(HX30,HX35/HE341,HX40/HE431V,HX55/HE551,HT60,HX80 etc),
  • IHI (RHF/RHB3,RHF/RHB4,RHF5/RHB5,RHG6,RHG7,RHG8 ,RHG9 etc),
  • Toyota (CT9,CT10,CT12,CT16V,CT20,CT26 etc).

Contact Details
Wuxi Costel Turbo Industry Ltd

Contact Person: Benjamin

Tel: +8618061520139

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)