Wuxi Costel Turbo Industry Ltd

Wuxi Costel Turbo Industry Ltd

Professional Turbo Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsKKK Turbo Charger

Mercedes Benz A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo engine OM668DE17LA K03 Turbo 53039980060 53039980019 6680960499

I'm Online Chat Now

Mercedes Benz A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo engine OM668DE17LA K03 Turbo 53039980060 53039980019 6680960499

Mercedes Benz A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo engine OM668DE17LA K03 Turbo 53039980060 53039980019 6680960499
Mercedes Benz A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo engine OM668DE17LA K03 Turbo 53039980060 53039980019 6680960499

Large Image :  Mercedes Benz A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo engine OM668DE17LA K03 Turbo 53039980060 53039980019 6680960499

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China wuxi
Brand Name: COSTEL
Certification: ISO9001:2008/ TS16949
Model Number: Borg Warner Schwitzer 3K

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T ,western Union, Paypal ,LC
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Balanced: Turbo Technics VSR Or Schenck Machine Warranty: One Year
Quality: OEM Quality Apply: Repair Engine Turbo
High Light:

turbo engine parts

,

car turbo charger

Mercedes Benz A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo engine OM668DE17LA K03 Turbo 53039980060 53039980019 6680960499


Specifications:

Part Number 53039980060 53039980019
Previous Version 5303-998-0060, 53039880060
OE number 6680960499, A6680960499
Year 2001-05
Description A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo (W168)
Manufacturer Part Number 5303-970-0060, 53039700060
CHRA 53037100512
Turbo Model K03-1873CAB/3.81, K03-1873CAB3.81KCAAD, K03-1873CAB3.81KCAAF
Engine OM668DE17LA
Engine Manufacturer Mercedes Benz
Displacement 1.7L, 1690 ccm, 4 Cylinders
Fuel Diesel
KW 70/94
Angle α (compressor housing) 90�
Angle β (turbine housing) 15�
Bearing Housing 53041510004
Turbine Wheel 53031205015
Comp. Wheel 53031232019
Back plate 53031515703
Heat shield Number 53031652000
Repair Kit 53037110000 
Turbine Housing 53031009088
Compressor Cover 53031015036
Turbine Housing AR 3
Actuator 58201105006
Settings Waste gate (pressure) -0.370 bar
Settings Waste gate (lift shaft) 15.00 mm
Gasket (turbine inlet) 210517
Gasket (turbine outlet) 210317
Gasket (turbine outlet ) (compressor housing) 210518
Manufacturer Borg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Interchangeable with 53039980019

 

Applications

2001-04 Mercedes Benz A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo (W168) with OM 668.942, OM668DE17LA Engine

 

 

Pictures:

Mercedes Benz A Class, A170 CDI, A160 CDI, Vaneo engine OM668DE17LA K03 Turbo 53039980060 53039980019 6680960499 0

 

Contact:

Email/Skype:costelturbo@outlook.com

 

Shipping:

Depending on various circumstances, three different delivery methods have been taken:

1 By sea. 2 By air cargo. 3 By express service.

 

Delivery term

Our extensive stock of turbochargers allows us to offer 3-7 working day delivery service ensuring that you and your customer wait no longer than is necessary.
50-150 pcs--15-20 days, 150-300 pcs--25 days, over 300 pcs -- 30 days.

 

COSTEL complete Turbo

A.our products have 12 months warranty.

B.Product are manufactured to OE standards of quality

C.All wheels are processed on the Schenck automatic balancing centre with air bearings to achieve lowest residual balance.

D.Cartridges are assemblied by automatic line, and are balanced with Turbo Technics VSR or Schenck .

E.All VNT turbochargers are tested on the G3 VNT Flow Bench.

F.All turbochargers are supplied with gasket kits.

 

PRODUCTS coverage

 

garrett

  • Garrett(GT12,GTC14,GT15-25,GT37,GT42,GT45 etc),
  • KKK (K03,K04,K06,K16,K27,K31,KP35,KP39,BV43,BV50,R2S etc),
  • Schwitzer (S1B/S100,S2B/S200,S300,S400 etc),
  • MHI (TD02,TF035,TD04,TD05,TD06 ,TD07,TD08 etc),
  • Holset(HX30,HX35/HE341,HX40/HE431V,HX55/HE551,HT60,HX80 etc),
  • IHI (RHF/RHB3,RHF/RHB4,RHF5/RHB5,RHG6,RHG7,RHG8 ,RHG9 etc),
  • Toyota (CT9,CT10,CT12,CT16V,CT20,CT26 etc).

Contact Details
Wuxi Costel Turbo Industry Ltd

Contact Person: Benjamin

Tel: +8618061520139

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)